Dodaj do ulubionych

follow the steps in the writing guide. Mam zadanie, pomocy!

11.08.15, 04:01
Mam takie zadanie, pomocy!
follow the steps in the writing guide.
A TASk
Write a biography.Use the notes on Harge or details about another writer you
admire
B THINK AND PLAN
1.Where and when was he born?
2.Where did he grow up?
3.When did he die?
4.Where did he study?
5.What did he do as a job?
6.What is his most famous character? How many books did he write?
7.Why were the books successful?
8.Is tintin still famous?Why?
C WRITE
PARAGRAPH 1: Summary of like
Harge was born in ....
PARAGRAPH 2 :Education and work
He studied at school in ....
PARAGRAPH 3: Most famous for...
His most famoust cartoon character is ....
PARAGRAPH 4: How he is famous today
Today,the Tintin books...
D CHECK
-comparative and superlative forms
-time expressions
teraz informacje o Herge
Born:Brussels,Belgium,1907
Real Name: Georges Remi
Lived: in Belgium,travelled all over tke world
Died: Brussels,Belgium, 3rd March,1983
Studied: school in Brussels,good at all subjects except art
Worked:1927,as a cartoonist for a Belgian newspaper
Most Famous Character:Tintin(24 books)-about a young journalist and his dog,Snowy
Qualitest Of His Books:very detailed,exciting,funny characters
Now:Tintin books are in 91 languages,Steven Spielberg is making films of the book
Edytor zaawansowany
  • najuser 12.08.15, 02:14
    Herge was a Belgium writer and artist. He was born in Brussels, in Belgium, in1907. His real name is Georges Remi. He lived in Belgium, but he traveled all over the world. He die on 3rd March, 1983.
    He studied at school in Brussels. He was good at all subjects except art. In 1927 he was working as a cartoonist for a Belgian newspaper.
    His most famous cartoon chaaracter is Tintin. This book is about a young journalist and his dog, Snowy. His book was very detailed, exciting and have funny character.
    Today, the Tintin books are in 91 languages. Steven Spielberg is making films of the book.
  • Gość: Gdhwj IP: *.raciborz.vectranet.pl 27.11.17, 19:55
    Nie wiem

Popularne wątki

Nie pamiętasz hasła

lub ?

 

Nie masz jeszcze konta? Zarejestruj się

Nakarm Pajacyka
Agora S.A. - wydawca portalu Gazeta.pl nie ponosi odpowiedzialności za treść wypowiedzi zamieszczanych przez użytkowników Forum. Osoby zamieszczające wypowiedzi naruszające prawo lub prawem chronione dobra osób trzecich mogą ponieść z tego tytułu odpowiedzialność karną lub cywilną. Regulamin.